2011 ECSC Results

Here are the top five participants from each ECSC category, starting with the youngest:

(Info acquired from the ECSC website, surfecsc.com)

MICRO MENEHUNE:
1. Laird Myers
2. Ethan Bolin
3. Carson Beach
4. Declan Myers
5. Steven Gershen

MENEHUNE:
1.Micha Cantor
2.Michael Vanaman
3.Zender Venezia
4.Bo Raynor
5.Jacob Burke

MENEHUNE LONGBOARD:
1.Brody Lewis
2.Luke Gordon
3.Billy McGarry
4.Parker Sawyer
5.Justice Jenkins

MENEHUNE BODYBOARD:
1.Jackson Lewis
2.Kristopher Boettcher
3.Simon Hetrick
4.Brent Atterson
5.Donly Jennings

BOYS:
1.Addison Miles
2.Tyler Faulkner
3.Che Allen
4.Joshua Burke
5.Billy McGary

GIRLS:
1.Laney Brooks
2.Carly Gurlich
3.Allison Bowman
4.Kahloe Rawson
5.Jessica Duerr

JUNIORS:
1.Cameron Richards
2.Tristan Thompson
3.Giorgio Gomez
4.Morgan Leavel
5.Robbie Merrell

JUNIOR WOMEN:
1.Allison Bowman
2.Chelsea Roett
3.Chelsea Tuach
4.Grace Muckenfuss
5.Katie Gordon

JUNIOR BODYBOARD:
1.Kyle Boettcher
2.Thomas Carlson
3.Noah Fielder
4.Nick Boniface
5.Branden Condy

JUNIOR LONGBOARD:
1.Cam Fullmer
2.Wesley Francis
3.Adam Vaughan
4.Matthew Aycud
5.Dylan Goss

JUNIOR WOMENS LONGBOARD
1.Allison Parks
2.Rachel Tilly
3.Kendall Ballinger
4.Erin Kohler
5.Laney Brooks

ASP JUNIOR PRO:
1.Nat Young
2.Tanner Hendrickson
3.Keanu Asing
4.Kolohe Andino
5.Andrew Doheny

LADIES:
1.Noel Fichett
2.Susie Walton

LADIES LONGBOARD:
1.Heather Graham
2.Susie Walton
3.Carrie Copenhaven
4.Elisabeth Deeley

WOMEN:
1.Chloe Buckley
2.Darlene Conolly
3.Christina Stein
4.Carrie Travers

WOMEN BODYBOARD:
1.Heidi Market
2.Maria Legge
3.Ylana Gillen

WOMEN LONGBOARD:
1.Courtney James
2.Morgan Knight

WOMENS PRO LONG:
1.Kaitlin McGuire
2.Tory Gilkerson
3.Rachel Tilly
4.Tiffany Layton
5.Morgan Knight

VIRIDIAN WOMEN PRO:
1.Chelsea Roett
2.Katie Gordon
3.Amy Nichol
4.Mallory Turner
5.Darlene Connoly

MENS:
1.Tyler Bohn
2.J J Egan
3.Hector Ordonez
4.Shane Burn
5.Michael Agnew

MENS LONGBOARD:
1.William Sizemore
2.Brandon Minor
3.Brad Rose
4.Chase Barrett
5.Sean Knight

TAUTOGS MENS PRO:
1.Eros Exahrou
2.Jairo Perez
3.Tyler Faulkner
4.Dane Makie
5.Michael Ciaramella

LONGBOARD PRO:
1.Justin Quintal
2.Tony Silvagni
3.Ty Roach
4.Drake Courie
5.Patrick Nicols

OPEN LONGBOARD:
1.Matthew Aycud
2.Michael Agnew
3.Chase Barrett
4.Sean Knight
5.Andrew Curtin

ASP 4 STARS WQS PRO
1.Kolohe Andino
2.Luke Davis
3.Nathaniel Curran
4.Leigh Sedley
5.Brian Toth

SENIOR MENS:
1.Steve Bishard
2.Yuri Soledade
3.Daniel Sacchi
4.Jason Breiholz
5.John Bishard

SENIOR LONGBOARD:
1.Ricky Judalena
2.Joe Gillen
3.Gregory Green
4.Roscoe Hunt
5.John Sawyer

MASTERS:
1.Patrick Frisk
2.Lee Atkins
3.Jimmi Mendillo
4.Charlie French
5.John Di Girolamo

MASTER LONGBOARD:
1.Trevor Spiers
2.Marc Bullard
3.Chris Brunette
4.Lee Atkins
5.Wes Arendt

GRAND MASTERS:
1.Brian Macon
2.Joe Gillen
3.Apollo Quiban
4.Charley Hajek
5.Jimbo Pearce

LEGENDS:
1.Bobby Holland
2.Bruce Willis
3.C. D. Thomas
4.Barry Davis
5.Jim Provo

LEGENDS LONGBOARD:
1.Billy Almond
2.Carmen Garcia
3.Jeff Winter
4.Barry Davis
5.Grey Martin

GRAND LEGENDS:
1.Roger A. Smith
2.Bruce Gabrielson

GRAND LEGENDS LONGBOARD:
1.Bobby Holland
2.Bobby Chenman
3.Ron Davis
4.Roger Smith

TANDEM:
1.Rico & Sarah
2.Pauly & Kristal
3.Christian & Aimee
4.Charlie & Myra
5.Mark & Debbie

SUP:
1.Leleo Kimimaka
2.Bryan Mordecai
3.Grey Martin
4.M. Coppenhaven
5.David Bickford

Thanks! You've already liked this